Words Unlocked 2014 AnthologyIncluded Poetic Works

Arkansas Juvenile Assessment and Treatment Center (AKMM)
1. Dear Momma by Jonah


InsideOUT Writers (CALP)
1. Untitled by Saul
2. I'm Worth It by Albert

Rancho del Campo High School @ San Diego County Juvenile Ranch Facility (CASG)
1. Finding I by Kiery

District of Columbia
Maya Angelou Academy @ New Beginnings Youth Development Center (DCCK/DCKT)
1. Where to Go by Bernard
2. For My Fellow Brothers by Michael

Washington County School Program @ Okeechobee Youth Development Center (FLLB)
1. Generation by Carlos

Stewart Marchman Residential Adolescent Program (FLJC)
1. Boundaries by Houston
2. I am Poetry by Kat

Spring Lake Youth Academy (FLFU)
1. Neighborhood by Phillip

Juniper Hills School @ Juvenile Corrections Center Nampa (IDAM/IDJC)
1. The Crash by Levi
2. Gaze Up Stare Down by Nolan
3. Susan by Clayton
4. One Side of Two by Matt
5. Society by Jonas
6. The Last Stroll by Dominic

Peoria County Juvenile Detention Center (ILMC)
1. School by Moses
2. The Slug by Kyle

Champaign County Juvenile Detention Center (ILDC)
1. Who am I? by Chloe

Providence Jr/Sr High School @ Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility (INAD/INDP)
1. The Big Chance by Derek
2. Anger by Casey

Camp Summit Boot Camp (INJF)
1. Deep Inside by Jequante
2. The Demon Within by Jonathon
3. Addiction that Controls by Collin-Bailey
4. Bipolar by Triston
5. My Anger by Jared

Vantage Pointe Learning Center @ Logansport Juvenile Correctional Facility (INJW)
1. A Typical Day in the Neighborhood by Aaron
2. Answer Me by Anthony
3. The Way I Feel by Derrick

Promise Jr/Sr High School @ Madison Juvenile Correctional Facility (INTR)
1. Fallen Angel by Katherine

Adira Academy Girls Treatment (MAPI)
1. Everybody Said by Keyla

Saint Charles County Juvenile Justice Center (MORF)
1. Me by Isabella
2. Is There a Future by Kaitlin

Central Oklahoma Juvenile Center (OKRD)
1. My Life In Chains by Shavon
2. Failure by Ivan

Trask River High School @ Tillamook Youth Correctional Facility and Tillamook Work Study Camp (ORPM)
1. Ra's Words by Eduardo
2. Wasted Time by Victor

Marion County Juvenile Detention Center (ORPW)
1. Fail for Success by Mirella

South Jetty High School @ North Coast Youth Correctional Facility (ORKL)
1. My Struggle by Malik

Three Lakes High School @ Oak Creek Youth Correctional Facility (ORSR)
1. Untitled by Ali
2. Leaving a Lover by Angel
3. You Changed My Life by Nakia
4. Untitled by Kendra

Jackson County Juvenile (ORGT)
1. The Real Me by Nicholas

Montgomery County Youth Center (PAMN)
1. Happily Never After by Katy

Shuman Juvenile Detention Center (PAEM)
1. My Life by Zaire

Wasatch Youth Center (UTBSW)
1. Paint New Things by Michael

Decker Lake Youth Center (UTBSD)
1. Don't Tell Me by Larry
2. A Life of Struggle by Curtis

Slate Canyon Youth Center (UTJD)
1. The Road by Brychan
2. Artist by Jayson

Salt Lake Valley Detention Center (UTBSS)
1. I Never Thought by Denisha

Wyoming Girls School (WYTM)
1. Bird by Maggie